Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ignite Fights
IF Events
Mecca 22
Saturday, June 29, 3:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Scoggins vs. Victor Dias Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ashkan Morvari vs. Bobby Lee Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Devon Lozej vs. Jayson Scott Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Reshal Malik vs. Delfino Benitez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Davi Young vs. Taner Trembley Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Deacon Taylor vs. Noah Gasho Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Hannah Johnson vs. Casey Anderson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sam Smith vs. Will Muelken Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tysen Herken vs. Luke Lund Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jaida Harshman vs. Samantha Nabity Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jack Ellefson vs. Stefon Martin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joe Boone vs. Juan Velasquez Jr. Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Dahir vs. Alberto Velasquez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Isaiah Joans vs. Alex Richer Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Eddie Delgado vs. Jareb Huerta Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Iowa Fight Series 2
Saturday, April 13, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz defeats Rafael Carvalho via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 4 of 5, 15:47 Total Bout Page | |
Edward Massey defeats Gary Konkol via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Bower defeats Isaiah Mahto via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Gomez defeats Frankie McGlaughlin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
David McKinney defeats Stephen Sheridan via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page | |
Anteze Howard defeats Andres Lugo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 4 of 5, 11:20 Total Bout Page | |
Gavin Luze defeats Triston Scarborough via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Cook defeats Mason Honderd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Skipitaris defeats Jene Zarbano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Johnson Olson defeats Beau Gilbert via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Morgan defeats Tyler Drugsvold via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackson Longnecker defeats Eli Angrove via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Tatro defeats Montgomery Frederiksen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Velasquez defeats Beau Longnecker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cyrus Mathes defeats Anthony Acosta via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Mecca 21
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ashkan Morvari defeats Johnny Hopper via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:18 Round 3 of 5, 10:18 Total Bout Page | |
Devon Lozej defeats Sean Stebbins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:56 Round 2 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
Santos Verdinez defeats Delfino Benitez via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Hart defeats Scott Writz via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Gary Konkol defeats Ryan Stock via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jaron Lathrop defeats Noah Gasho via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hykeem Green defeats Hector Pulido via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Boone defeats Joe Boyle via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
Augustine Hahn defeats C.J. Hays via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Gaier defeats Brett Bye via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Tremaine Jackson defeats Jorge Pederson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddie Delgado defeats Henry Wolfbauer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Motley defeats Cole Morifuji via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Dahir defeats Will Muelken via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Ortiz defeats Montgomery Frederiksen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Ellefson defeats Alex Zapata via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ed Kargbo defeats Taylor Michels via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Victor Moreno defeats Austin Judge via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Thien Truong defeats Mason Strodtman via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ashley Viner defeats Jessie Hays via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jamel Long defeats Joey Rodriguez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Starlon Pruitt defeats Tyler Ray via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Angel Salazar defeats Mike Selle via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Joshua Stephenson defeats Grady Pesch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Fernando Guerrero defeats Yacsel Torres Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jena LaGrange defeats Gina Ranney via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Victoria Champion defeats Clark Zimmerman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Elvis Garcia defeats Daniel Guadalajara via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jordan Haser defeats JJ Duran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Valerie Nguyen defeats Annie Sokovich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brandon Butler defeats Alexander Nisen via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Mecca 20
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Johnny Hopper defeats Bobby Lee via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:09 Round 4 of 5, 18:09 Total Bout Page | |
Santos Verdinez defeats Zak Flessas via Submission, Strikes | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devon Lozej defeats Oscar Jurado Sánchez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Anthony Garrett via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelton Sneve defeats Isaiah Mahto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Leonard defeats Mitchell Wilson via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Aleo defeats Dominic Yates via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Xavier Rosenbloom defeats Dylan Kiskila via Submission, North South Choke | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Motley defeats Kyle Hedemark via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Gaier defeats Alex Rivera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Lund defeats Aaron Skipitaris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kendall Sandifer defeats Fakhridin Barotov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taner Trembley defeats Hayden Frym via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Punches | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezayah Gomez Oropeza defeats Joseph Ndubuisi via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Austin Judge defeats Brian van Bueskom via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sean Nonhof defeats Tyler Ray via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kelly Svoboda defeats Jena LaGrange via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Grady Pesch defeats Des Flaherty via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) JJ Duran defeats Joe Sebast via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Scott Hulsebus defeats Jordan Haser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andrew Zelee defeats Tim Klochan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Daelon Trigg defeats Spencer Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sam LaPoint defeats Mac Bergman via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Will Muelken defeats Avery Ploetz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Rodriguez defeats Abenezer Almdew via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Iowa Fight Series 1
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dakota Bush defeats Jordan Griffin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Frank Osborne defeats Andres Murray via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn West defeats Ryan Stock via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Gomez defeats Matt Lagou via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David McKinney defeats Dan Sokolowski via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tavlin Hunt defeats Gatdoar Kueth via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damon Hoback defeats Tommy Shehan via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Anteze Howard defeats Romello Monjaras via Submission, Armbar | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hykeem Green defeats Triston Scarborough via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Cook defeats Eddie Delgado via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Clayton Sebetka defeats Brayden Broderick via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Tremaine Jackson defeats Tyler Drugsvold via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Morgan defeats Tyler Jordan via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dalan Jones defeats Salvador Ramirez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deacon Taylor defeats Brannon Samuelson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Kaiser defeats Miguel Dacruz via Submission, Armbar | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page |
Mecca 19
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cauatã Samuel defeats Santos Verdinez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Adam Poulin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:23 Round 3 of 5, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Mitchell Wilson defeats McCoy Tekautz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brady Steinhorst defeats Tommy Shehan via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Smerillo defeats Xavier Rosenbloom via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
Dominic Yates defeats Tremaine Jackson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Rodriguez defeats Dylan Kiskila via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Kendall Sandifer defeats Isaiah Joans via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Soriano defeats Mike Selle via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hollis Nelson defeats Hannah Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hykeem Green defeats Ryan Motley via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Downs defeats Blake Bergeson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Overman defeats Aaron Skipitaris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Jepsen defeats Floyd Hodges via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Austin Judge defeats Isaiah Mahto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Reginald Ledford defeats Derek Varin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alex Figueroa defeats Jamel Long via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Gabe Branco defeats Ricky Rodriguez via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Scott Hulsebus defeats Joey Rodriguez via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Justin Gichaba defeats Abrahim Yoser Alkanass via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jim Allis defeats Kharl Louise Jean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tim Klochan defeats Max Savage via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jaxson Smythurst defeats Chris McDurmont via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Abby Fink defeats Madison Whipple via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jack Ellefson defeats Chinemeren Eze-Sike via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Compass Fight Series 3
Friday, June 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dearion Stokes defeats David Music via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Matthew Leonard defeats Christopher Lalone via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mike Willis Jr. vs. Jaden Overman Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Preissing defeats Kebron Poplous via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Korney defeats Jordan Pulver via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Conners defeats Canyon Smith via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Hiram Chavez defeats Anthony Kromvig via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Shamma defeats Donavon Roker via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 4:37 Total Bout Page | |
Colin Parker defeats Justin Zion via Submission, Kimura | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Romero Stancle defeats Clayton Berry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darian Padgett defeats Nick Fishback via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kody McGehee defeats Scottie Sopko via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
No Mercy 11
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Klein defeats Collin Huckbody via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:51 Round 3 of 3, 14:51 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Clark defeats Jamie Naasz via Submission, Knee Bar | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Murad defeats Bodie Sheehan via Submission, Technical - Von Flue Choke | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Canon Swanson defeats Thad Becker via Submission, Tarikoplata | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Mathew Totay defeats Aaron Skipitaris via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Carpenter defeats LeRoy Lacrosse III via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
A-Town Throwdown 20
Friday, March 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Timothy Bender vs. Darius Miller Ends in a No Contest, Blow to the Back of the Head | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Colton Krell defeats Randy Lynn via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bodie Sheehan defeats Brady Bauman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Skipitaris defeats Justin Selinske via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Motley defeats Thad Becker via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Compass Fight Series 2: ITA Annual MMA Fight Night
Friday, February 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kelton Sneve defeats Trevon Lawson via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Herrera defeats Mitch Bulmer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Tsakopoulos defeats Chance Welborn-Karlsen via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Garcia defeats Kebron Poplous via Submission, Armbar | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Scott Mlyniec via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 3 of 5, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antoine Tureaud defeats Linzy Hudson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leena Krishnan defeats Annabel Kelly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Fishback defeats Marc Bjorn via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Stoffle defeats Thad Becker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hiram Chavez defeats Shane Asplund via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
A-Town Throwdown 19
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hayden Frym defeats Vicente Flores Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Linzy Hudson defeats Dylan Smerillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Kiskila defeats Thad Becker via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Timothy Bender defeats Erik Van Tuyl via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vicente Rivera defeats Austin Whitman via Disqualificaton | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Kiecker defeats Dash Harris-Moore via Decision, D'arce Choke | 3 Rounds, 7:56 Total Bout Page |
Ignite Boxing 1
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Warner vs. Matlon
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Colton Warner defeats Tommy Matlon via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Calvin defeats Corey Thompson via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 5 of 6, 14:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terrence Walker defeats Dennys Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gavin Hendrickson vs. Brandon Jenkins Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roman Cruz defeats Ryan Dew via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashkan Morvari defeats Jeremy Castro via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 5
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jerry Arreola defeats Matt Ryan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 2 of 5, 4:26 Total Bout Page | |
Trevon Lawson defeats Steve Collins via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antoine Tureaud defeats Kelton Sneve via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mackenzie Stiller defeats Natalie Gage via Submission, Americana | 1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Dearion Stokes defeats Blake Fialka via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Canon Swanson defeats Nick Fishback via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Leonard defeats Scottie Sopko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saw Dah defeats Amir Murad via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Shamma defeats Justin Peete via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chance Welborn-Karlsen defeats Gerardo Medrano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthawon Bibbs defeats Cole Loeffelbein via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angelo Tsakopoulos defeats Caine Hart via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Szymaniak defeats Cameron Cook via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominic Yates defeats Jesus Perea via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Herrera defeats Jonathan Sanchez via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Moy Medina defeats Kyle Allen via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
A-Town Throwdown 18
Saturday, September 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thomas Herrera defeats Matt Lagou via Submission | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Naasz vs. Clay Uddley Ends in a Draw, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Canyon Smith defeats Tremaine Jackson via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page | |
Saw Dah defeats Eddie Delgado via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page | |
Thad Becker defeats Derek DeSart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stephen Lesko defeats Alex Zapata via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Anteze Howard defeats Dylan Smerillo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Colin Rubie defeats Josh Claussen via KO/TKO, Strike | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cam Stadler defeats Jake Jonsgaard via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Compass Fight Series 1
Saturday, July 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Steve Collins defeats Miljan Djukanovic via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Ryan defeats Chris Kingery via Submission, Armbar | 1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jerry Arreola defeats Matthew Leonard via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Kelton Sneve defeats David Madriz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Shalie Lipp defeats Nikola Kacperska via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Canyon Smith defeats Jajuan Britton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dearion Stokes defeats Eddie Delgado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Antoine Tureaud defeats Amin Szymaniak via Submission, Americana | 0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
Malik Tulemat defeats Theo Robison via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jared McKinley defeats Seif Gaber via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Glendal Whitney defeats Anthony Kromvig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Kyle Coldiron via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darius Miller defeats Vicente Rivera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominic Dagostino defeats Makandal Payne via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angelo Tsakopoulos defeats Aaron Skipitaris via Submission, Armbar | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Brock Hamer defeats Erik Van Tuyl via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Poulin defeats Christian Reynolds via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Mecca XVIII
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Warner vs. Garrett
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Colton Warner defeats Anthony Garrett via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damion Hill defeats Danny Huffman via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Matlon defeats Dennys Reyes via Disqualificaton | 1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Hernandez defeats Robbie Loyde via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gavin Hendrickson defeats Alex Citrowske via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 3 of 4, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Clark defeats Roman Cruz via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashkan Morvari defeats Richard Smith via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 3 of 4, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Corey Thompson defeats Blake Bergeson via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 3
Friday, April 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abbas Abasov defeats Kyle Zimick via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackson McVey defeats Demarkus Griffin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Ryan defeats Joe Boyle via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darius Miller defeats Rich Napier via Submission, Kimura | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Jordan defeats Jason Davidson via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shad Walters defeats Nolan Vincent via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Diebitz defeats Canyon Smith via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Peete defeats Curtis Ingham via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Unzueta defeats Trystan Baribeau via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Jeschke defeats Aaron Skipitaris via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Mlyniec defeats Nicholas Williams via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saw Dah defeats Timothy Bender via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dontrell Johnson defeats Wesley Meadows via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Rodriguez defeats Ivan Acosta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kroneck defeats Chris Villarreal via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Evolution 1
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sam Hernandez defeats Jesse Wannemacher via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Shalie Lipp via Submission, Armbar | 2:26 Round 4 of 5, 11:26 Total Bout Page | |
Quang Le defeats Dan Sokolowski via Submission, Neck Crank | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clay Uddley defeats Derek Gottlieb via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brett Bye defeats Brady Steinhorst via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Van Tuyl defeats Thad Becker via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Canon Swanson defeats Damian Mares via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddie Delgado defeats CJ Hodge Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Murad defeats Alexis Flores via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page |
A-Town Throwdown 17
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zak Ottow defeats Derek Smith via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Herrera defeats David Vinje via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Paeton Olejniczak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 2 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Lawrence Phillips defeats Justin Stuart via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Abbas Abasov defeats Thomas Vievering via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dontrell Johnson defeats Vicente Flores Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Spencer Morgan defeats Jason Tiedemann via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
CJ Hodge Jr. defeats Derek DeSart via Submission, Armbar | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brady Steinhorst defeats Alex Junck via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Boyle defeats Mat Webster via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Dominic St. George defeats Damian Mares via KO/TKO, Right Hand Liver Shot | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Sattler defeats Colin Rubie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 2
Friday, December 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eddie Delgado defeats Rich Napier via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Giancarlo defeats Michael Dombrowski via Submission, Knee Bar | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gerardo Medrano vs. Rueben Johnson Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abbey Ewing defeats Julie Russell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Trevon Lawson defeats Linzy Hudson via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Rivera-Santiago defeats Quentin Brown via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devante Frencher defeats Andre Sellars via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Schultz defeats Abbas Abasov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Jeschke defeats Markeece Watkins via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Saw Dah defeats Darius Miller via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ignite Boxing: Woods vs. Williams
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tony Woods defeats Jarvis Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dennys Reyes defeats Cayman Audie via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Clark defeats Ryan Attebery via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robbie Loyde defeats Thomas Allen via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gavin Hendrickson vs. Dustin Heisse Ends in a No Contest | 0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darry Jones defeats Derek Gottlieb via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Matlon defeats Dominicc Hardy via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 2 of 4, 3:57 Total Bout Page |
Brawl @ Bourbon Street
Friday, August 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Santos Verdinez defeats Samuel Karim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kris Williams defeats Randy Rivera-Santiago via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abbey Ewing defeats Annabel Kelly via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
Alen Leonhardt defeats Demond Thomas via Submission, Strikes | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Unzueta defeats Kyanna Barr via Submission, Armbar | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Ryan defeats Nick Brancato via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edwin Jimenez defeats Andre Sellars via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Bendy defeats Bryant Colenburg via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amier Khamis defeats Saw Dah via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Collins defeats Dillon Gattie via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
JJ Johnson defeats Oshawn Ferrell via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Capron II defeats Perez Martin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Mlyniec defeats Elijah Gard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page |